Details

Date Time League Season
June 2, 2024 10:00 AM CTABL 2024

Field

Walnut Hill Park
184 W Main St, New Britain, CT 06052

Results

Team1234567RHEOutcome
Wombats07360XX16100Win
Hornets20200Xx454Loss

Wombats

# Batting PA AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO TB Sac RoE
Aidan Donahue4421210010001000
Danny Lear4331100001000000
Robert Barbash3200100001002000
Ronald Black3111100002000000
Norgie Castro3333000000000000
Brandon Kilfeather4311000001000000
Manny Cummings0000000000000000
Andrew Gurekovich4411100000001000
Mike Matosian4312300001000000
Robbie Kilduff4423600000000000
Niall Mitchell2110000001001000
 Total352815131510017005000
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Ronald Black3.210003221500
Niall Mitchell1.100003221200
Total510006442700

Hornets

# Batting PA AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO TB Sac RoE
8Kaleb DeJesus3220000021002000
9Eryk Jones3222110021000300
3Marc Parent3201000000101100
34Ben Lopata2201200000001100
50Michael Louchen2100000001001000
24Andrew Hobbs2200000000000000
23Mason Beaupre2201000000001100
28Matt Dionne2200000000000000
7Mike Bellerose2200000000000000
2Jay Lichota2200000000001000
 Total231945310043107600
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Michael Louchen3.00102471064501
Andrew Hobbs0.200083610102
Matt Dionne1.100070004000
Total501039101678603
PA
0
0
AB
28
19
RBI
15
3
2B
1
1
3B
0
0
SB
1
4
SF
0
0
TB
0
6
Sac
0
0
RoE
0
0
IP
5
5
W
1
0
L
0
1
S
0
0
BF
0
39
H
6
10
R
4
16
ER
4
7
BB
2
8
SO
7
6
HR
0
0
HBP
0
3