Recap

Details

Date Time League Season
September 18, 2022 10:00 AM CTABL Postseason 2022

Field

Rockville High School Junior Varsity
70 Loveland Hill Rd, Vernon, CT 06066, USA

Results

TeamROutcome
Badgers5Win
Phillies1Loss

Badgers

# Batting PA AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO TB Sac RoE
Mike Levesque0323000001000000
Ryan Skaff0302510000001000
Doug Evans0211000001000000
Parker Bennett0211000000101000
Tony Eldredge0200000011001000
Ben Gardner0300000000001000
J.D. Miller0300000000001000
Kyle Quenzer0200000001002000
Nik Martin0210000001100000
Nick Paggioli0200000001001000
 Total322457510016208000
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Doug Evans7100253111700
Total7100253111700

Phillies

# Batting PA AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO TB Sac RoE
Nolan LoRicco0200000000001000
Alex Bleicher0100000000000000
Causton Merchant Jr.0300000000002000
Jon Werme0201000000000000
Sebby Motta0200000000001000
Peter Richard0010000001000000
Christian Spuches0200000000002000
Tommy Holigan0100000000000000
Zach Locke0301110000000000
Dan Cummins0200000000001000
Herb Melfor0201110000100000
Zack Nagle0000000000000000
 Total222013220001107000
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Total000000000000
PA
0
0
AB
24
20
RBI
5
2
2B
1
2
3B
0
0
SB
1
0
SF
0
0
TB
0
0
Sac
0
0
RoE
0
0
IP
7
0
W
1
0
L
0
0
S
0
0
BF
25
0
H
3
0
R
1
0
ER
1
0
BB
1
0
SO
7
0
HR
0
0
HBP
0
0