Details

Date Time League Season
July 14, 2024 10:00 AM CTABL 2024

Field

Kevin Legare Memorial Baseball Field
40 Old Farms Rd, Willington, CT 06279, USA

Results

TeamROutcome
Chiefs9Win
Phillies6Loss

Chiefs

# Batting PA AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO TB Sac RoE
Evan Chamberlain4421010000000000
Tyler Repoli4321100001000000
Eric Anderson4433710200000000
Jimmy Marino4300000001000000
Mike Roush4401000010002000
Ben Hafford4300000000102000
Aidan Hecht4400000000001000
Nikko Sevilla4210000001102000
Roger Moyer3210000001001000
 Total352996820214208000
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Roger Moyer6100359662803
Total6100359662803

Phillies

# Batting PA AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO TB Sac RoE
Vinny LoRicco3302020000000000
Alex Hinkle4412000000001000
Hunter Dombal3221100100101000
Connor Dombal3200000001002000
Anthony Mazzaferro1100000000001000
Nolan LoRicco4400000000002000
Alex Bleicher3201000001001000
Sebby Motta2200000000000000
Brandon Maldonado2200000000000000
Zach Locke3121300100200000
Dan Cummins3312000000000000
Herb Melfor3300000000000000
 Total342969420202308000
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Total000000000000
PA
0
0
AB
29
29
RBI
8
4
2B
2
2
3B
0
0
SB
1
0
SF
0
0
TB
0
0
Sac
0
0
RoE
0
0
IP
6
0
W
1
0
L
0
0
S
0
0
BF
35
0
H
9
0
R
6
0
ER
6
0
BB
2
0
SO
8
0
HR
0
0
HBP
3
0