Details

Date Time League Season
June 1, 2025 10:00 AM CTABL 2025

Field

Kevin Legare Memorial Baseball Field
40 Old Farms Rd, Willington, CT 06279, USA

Results

Team1234567RHEOutcome
Hornets0300050861Win
Expos1000000132Loss

Hornets

# Batting PA AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO TB Sac RoE
9Eryk Jones4220100002001000
45Antonio Rosa4321400100101400
77Kyle McBride4301100001000100
34Ben Lopata5300100001102000
22Bryan Soria4401100000000100
50Michael Louchen4401000000001100
7Mike Bellerose4411000000000100
24Andrew Hobbs4410000000001000
2Jay Lichota3121000002000100
 Total362886800106206900
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Michael Louchen7100313113503
Total7100313113503

Expos

# Batting PA AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO TB Sac RoE
2Mike Bessette3111010010200200
33Tyler Tashea3100000001100000
3Dante Roberge3300000000000000
1Garrett Richardello3301100000000100
27KC Carone3300000000000000
18Brian Filbig3300000000002000
54Cole Rogers3100000002001000
10Dylan Benz3300000000001000
69Ben Gardner3300000000001000
7Tyler Pulver2201000000000100
11Alex Weir2201000000000100
 Total312514110013305500
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Tyler Tashea2.2010142333501
Dylan Benz4.1000215502111
Total7010357835612
PA
0
0
AB
28
25
RBI
8
1
2B
0
1
3B
0
0
SB
0
1
SF
0
0
TB
9
5
Sac
0
0
RoE
0
0
IP
7
7
W
1
0
L
0
1
S
0
0
BF
31
35
H
3
7
R
1
8
ER
1
3
BB
3
5
SO
5
6
HR
0
1
HBP
3
2