Details

Date Time League Season
April 13, 2025 10:00 AM CTABL 2025

Field

Kevin Legare Memorial Baseball Field
40 Old Farms Rd, Willington, CT 06279, USA

Results

Team1234567RHEOutcome
Wombats1020000381Loss
Badgers204150X1272Win

Wombats

# Batting PA AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO TB Sac RoE
0Aidan Donahue4312010021000300
2Ronald Black4300000001001000
47Brandon Kilfeather4413110020000400
13Andrew Gurekovich4400000000002000
37C.J Miller4411200100001400
5Norgie Castro4400000000001000
9Manny Cummings3300000000001000
36Matt Judd2201000000001100
88Niall Mitchell2201000000000100
 Total3129383201420071300
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Niall Mitchell2.67010163664103
Matt Judd1.3300000013000
Brandon Kilfeather200000043003
Total601016361110106

Badgers

# Batting PA AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO TB Sac RoE
Mike Levesque4220000030201000
Tim Hanlon4221210012001200
Kyle Quenzer4311200001000100
Bryan Rodriguez4221000012000100
Frank Portaro4312310001000300
Max Adams4311110001001200
Kyle Barrett4211100002000100
Justin Cirone4300100010100000
Cody Bouteiller4110100011200000
Tony Eldredge 1100000000001000
J.D. Miller 3210000000101000
 Total4024127113007106051000
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Kyle Quenzer5100237332610
Kyle Barrett2001101002100
Total7101338334710
PA
0
0
AB
29
24
RBI
3
11
2B
2
3
3B
0
0
SB
4
7
SF
0
0
TB
13
10
Sac
0
0
RoE
0
0
IP
6
7
W
0
1
L
1
0
S
0
1
BF
16
33
H
3
8
R
6
3
ER
11
3
BB
10
4
SO
1
7
HR
0
1
HBP
6
0