Details

Date Time League Season
August 4, 2024 10:00 AM CTABL 2024

Field

Kevin Legare Memorial Baseball Field
40 Old Farms Rd, Willington, CT 06279, USA

Results

Team1234567RHEOutcome
Chiefs11020105122Win
Badgers0040000472Loss

Chiefs

# Batting PA AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO TB Sac RoE
Evan Chamberlain4411000000001000
Pat Deangelis4401000000000000
Tyler Repoli3301000000000000
Eric Anderson3301100000000000
Dan Steiner3322100100000000
Jimmy Marino3121110001010000
Jake Tarbox3302000000000000
Mike Roush3302200000000000
Aidan Hecht3100000002001000
Ben Hafford3300000000002000
Roger Moyer3301000010002000
 Total3531512510113016000
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Aidan Hecht3000195434400
Roger Moyer100030000000
Dan Steiner3100132001400
Total7100357435800

Badgers

# Batting PA AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO TB Sac RoE
Mike Levesque4413000010000300
Christian Spuches3200000001002000
Frank Portaro3311100000001100
Ryan Skaff3200100001000000
Bryan Rodriguez3301200000000100
Doug Evans 2100000001001000
J.D. Miller 1100000000001000
Max Adams3200000001000000
Justin Cirone3301000010002100
Nick Paggioli3300000000001000
Kyle Quenzer 2110000001000000
Kyle Barrett 1100000000000000
Zach Sagar3311000000000100
 Total342947400025008700
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Doug Evans3.2000198441210
Zach Sagar3.1010164112400
Total70103512553610
PA
0
0
AB
31
29
RBI
5
4
2B
1
0
3B
0
0
SB
1
2
SF
1
0
TB
0
7
Sac
0
0
RoE
0
0
IP
7
7
W
1
0
L
0
1
S
0
0
BF
35
35
H
7
12
R
4
5
ER
3
5
BB
5
3
SO
8
6
HR
0
1
HBP
0
0