Details

Date Time League Season
May 15, 2022 10:00 AM CTABL 2022

Field

Kevin Legare Memorial Baseball Field
40 Old Farms Rd, Willington, CT 06279, USA

Results

Team1234567RHEOutcome
Badgers0301000464Loss
Ducks50110007103Win

Badgers

# Batting PA AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO TB Sac RoE
Mike Levesque0303000030000000
Allen Shippee0200000010000000
Tony Eldredge0300000010002000
Nick Paggioli0300000000001000
Doug Evans0300000000002000
Nik Martin0210000001001000
Ryan Skaff0221200111001000
Hank Job0301100000001000
Joey Torza0200000000002000
Eli Carpenter0201100000001000
Devan Grover0100000000002000
Parker Bennett0100000000000000
 Total2928464001730013000
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Allen Shippee200082000000
Ryan Skaff5010288711710
Total70103610711710

Ducks

# Batting PA AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO TB Sac RoE
Cody Feltault0300000000001000
Joe Turcotte0311000000000000
Ryan Davis0301000000000000
Mike Musumeci0212100001000000
Tyler Allen0312300100001000
Corey Shearer0310000000001000
Guillermo Paulino0310000001000000
Kyle McBride0312300100000000
Aaron Tauber0201000000000000
Steve Roy0200000000001000
Chris LaPointe0200000000001000
Andy Rhodes0201000000000000
Greg Gionfriddo0210000000001000
Mike Lacafta0200000000001000
 Total3737710700201007000
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Joe Turcotte71003264231310
Total71003264231310
PA
0
0
AB
28
37
R
4
7
H
6
10
RBI
4
7
2B
0
0
3B
0
0
SB
7
0
BB
3
1
SF
0
0
SO
13
7
TB
0
0
Sac
0
0
RoE
0
0
IP
7
7
W
0
1
L
1
0
S
0
0
BF
36
32
H
10
6
R
7
4
ER
1
2
BB
1
3
SO
7
13
HR
1
1
HBP
0
0