Details

Date Time League Season
August 17, 2025 1:00 PM CTABL 2025

Field

Henry Park
98-126 South St, Vernon, CT 06066, USA

Results

Team1234567RHEOutcome
Wombats1020500861Win
Hornets1001101474Loss

Wombats

# Batting PA AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO TB Sac RoE
Aidan Donahue4411000010000000
Ronald Black4221200012000000
Mike Matosian4402000000000000
Andrew Gurekovich4311100011000000
Robert Barbash4110100021200000
Danny Lear4311310011000000
Brandon Kilfeather4401100000000000
Bobby Aquino3300000000000000
Manny Cummings3210000011000000
Michael Anguril3311000000000000
 Total372988810076200000
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Ronald Black6.67100303435901
Matt Judd.3300021000000
Total7100324435901

Hornets

# Batting PA AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO TB Sac RoE
00Zach Rider3210000020100000
9Eryk Jones1100000000001000
8Lawrence Glista4322110001000300
34Ben Lopata4301000001002100
77Kyle McBride4312220001000400
50Michael Louchen4301000001001100
45Antonio Rosa3301100000001100
69Brad Bouchard3300000000001000
7Mike Bellerose3300000000002000
40Hayden Hall3300000000001000
 Total3227474300241091000
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Michael Louchen4.0010193323001
Lawrence Glista3.0000183503101
Total7010376826102
PA
0
0
AB
29
27
RBI
8
4
2B
1
3
3B
0
0
SB
7
2
SF
0
0
TB
0
10
Sac
0
0
RoE
0
0
IP
7
7
W
1
0
L
0
1
S
0
0
BF
32
37
H
4
6
R
4
8
ER
3
2
BB
5
6
SO
9
1
HR
0
0
HBP
1
2