Details

Date Time League Season
August 1, 2021 1:00 PM CTABL 2021

Field

Kevin Legare Memorial Baseball Field
40 Old Farms Rd, Willington, CT 06279, USA

Results

Team1234567ROutcome
Ducks02002004Loss
Hornets060200x8Win

Ducks

# Batting PA AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO TB Sac RoE
Joe Turcotte0302000000000000
Cody Feltault0301000000000000
Paulo Iannucci0300000000000000
Tyler Allen0300000000001000
Kyle McBride0210000001001000
Mike Musumeci0312100000000000
Guillermo Paulino0300000000000000
Steve Roy0211000000000000
Andy Rhodes0201100000000000
Chris LaPointe0212210100000000
Brian Smith-Nelson0100000001001000
Aaron Tauber0200000000001000
 Total312949410102004000
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Andy Rhodes101080555000
Cody Feltault2000124111300
Joe Turcotte3000142220610
Total6010346886910

Hornets

# Batting PA AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO TB Sac RoE
Tim Lapierre0411200000001000
Zack Savluk0412000000000000
Christian Diaz0211200101001000
Marc Parent0301000000001000
Andy DePeau0211100001001000
Ben Lopata0210000000101000
Paul Arce0210000001001000
Nick Genovese0111000001000000
Tony Famiglietti0210100001001000
JR Figueroa0300000000002000
 Total312587600105109000
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Zack Savluk7100309432410
Total7100309432410
PA
0
0
AB
29
25
RBI
4
6
2B
1
0
3B
0
0
SB
0
0
SF
0
0
TB
0
0
Sac
0
0
RoE
0
0
IP
6
7
W
0
1
L
1
0
S
0
0
BF
34
30
H
6
9
R
8
4
ER
8
3
BB
6
2
SO
9
4
HR
1
1
HBP
0
0