Details

Date Time League Season
August 7, 2022 10:00 AM CTABL 2022

Field

Kevin Legare Memorial Baseball Field
40 Old Farms Rd, Willington, CT 06279, USA

Results

Team1234567RHEOutcome
Badgers10410006103Loss
Hornets0330101891Win

Badgers

# Batting PA AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO TB Sac RoE
Kyle Quenzer0302200000001000
Nik Martin0312310020001000
Allen Shippee0101010000000000
Joey Torza0301100000001000
Mike Levesque0211000011000000
Nick Paggioli0311000000001000
Tony Eldredge0300000000002000
Devan Grover0110000002001000
Hank Job0300000000001000
J.D. Miller0110000001001000
Ryan Skaff0200000000000000
Scott Greenbaum0100000002001000
Parker Bennett0201000001001000
 Total3528696200370011000
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Allen Shippee3000164211400
Ryan Skaff4010215631700
Total70103798421100

Hornets

# Batting PA AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO TB Sac RoE
Tim Lapierre0411000000002000
Ryan Gall0422000000001000
Drew Errera0322010001000000
Marc Parent0311400000000000
Ben Lopata0200000001002000
Andy DePeau0411100000001000
Jay Lichota0310000001002000
JR Figueroa0301310000000000
Zack Savluk0301000000001000
Aaron Smith0300000000002000
 Total3532898200030011000
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Zack Savluk4100227655500
Ryan Gall3001133002600
Total710135106571100
PA
0
0
AB
28
32
RBI
6
8
2B
2
2
3B
0
0
SB
3
0
SF
0
0
TB
0
0
Sac
0
0
RoE
0
0
IP
7
7
W
0
1
L
1
0
S
0
1
BF
37
35
H
9
10
R
8
6
ER
4
5
BB
2
7
SO
11
11
HR
0
0
HBP
0
0