Details

Date Time League Season
May 7, 2023 1:00 PM CTABL 2023

Field

Kevin Legare Memorial Baseball Field
40 Old Farms Rd, Willington, CT 06279, USA

Results

Team1234567ROutcome
Ducks004012x7Win
Royals01100002Loss

Ducks

# Batting PA AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO TB Sac RoE
Joe Turcotte0322400100000000
Cody Feltault0200000001000000
Corey Shearer0300000000003000
Tyler Allen0200100001000000
Mike Musumeci0202100001000000
Kyle McBride0300000000002000
Ryan Davis0311000000000000
Andy Rhodes0211000000000000
Matt Dziarkowski0111110001000000
Josh Masterson0200000000002000
Brian Smith-Nelson0211000000001000
Steve Roy0211000000001000
 Total312779710104009000
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Joe Turcotte71002912231000
Total71002912231000

Royals

# Batting PA AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO TB Sac RoE
Xavier Mitchell0312000010001000
Bill Riggieri0300000000001000
Matt Fusco0300000000001000
Nick Swancutt0210000001002000
Matt Garvais0302000000001000
Tyler Palumbo0200100010010000
Michael Lukaszewski0201000001001000
Kenji Zevetchin0200000001002000
Andrew Sarles0300000000001000
Jay Botti0200000000000000
 Total2925251000230110000
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Bill Riggieri5010235542700
Matt Garvais100083222200
Total6010318764900
PA
0
0
AB
27
25
RBI
7
1
2B
1
0
3B
0
0
SB
0
2
SF
0
1
TB
0
0
Sac
0
0
RoE
0
0
IP
7
6
W
1
0
L
0
1
S
0
0
BF
29
31
H
1
8
R
2
7
ER
2
6
BB
3
4
SO
10
9
HR
0
0
HBP
0
0