Details

Date Time League Season
June 16, 2024 1:00 PM CTABL 2024

Field

Kevin Legare Memorial Baseball Field
40 Old Farms Rd, Willington, CT 06279, USA

Results

TeamROutcome
Wombats11Win
Phillies3Loss

Wombats

# Batting PA AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO TB Sac RoE
Aidan Donahue5433010030100000
Danny Lear4422200000000000
Robert Barbash4421110010002000
Brandon Kilfeather4422300200000000
Manny Cummings4401000000001000
Andrew Gurekovich4411100100002000
Nate Luscombe5512020000002000
Randy Noack4301000001000000
Robbie Kilduff0000000000000000
 Total34321113740341107000
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Total000000000000

Phillies

# Batting PA AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO TB Sac RoE
Connor Dombal3000000000300000
Sam Alejandro3300000000001000
Anthony Mazzaferro3301000000001000
Hunter Dombal3100000001100000
Alex Hinkle3200000000101000
Nolan LoRicco3210000011000000
Alex Bleicher2212000000000000
Sebby Motta3210000001000000
Peter Richard3200100000012000
Herb Melfor3301010000000000
 Total292034110013515000
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Hunter Dombal100041000200
Nolan LoRicco5010275050910
Alex Padilla100072220100
Total70103882701210
PA
0
0
AB
32
20
RBI
7
1
2B
4
1
3B
0
0
SB
4
1
SF
0
1
TB
0
0
Sac
0
0
RoE
0
0
IP
0
7
W
0
0
L
0
1
S
0
0
BF
0
38
H
0
8
R
0
2
ER
0
7
BB
0
0
SO
0
12
HR
0
1
HBP
0
0