Details

Date Time League Season
July 19, 2025 7:00 PM CTABL 2025

Field

Buzzy Levin Field at Pat Kidney Sports Complex
234 Farm Hill Road, Middletown, Connecticut, 06457, United States

Results

Team1234567RHEOutcome
Badgers30051011065Loss
Expos002632X13122Win

Badgers

# Batting PA AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO TB Sac RoE
Mike Levesque4130000023000000
Harris Reid 1010000001000000
Chase Plourde 3300000000000000
Bryan Rodriguez4311100001000100
Frank Portaro3111100001010100
Max Adams3221101001001300
Kyle Barrett3210100010100000
Justin Cirone3311110020001200
Doug Evans3300000000003000
Tony Eldredge3301000000001100
J.D. Miller3300000000002000
Cody Bouteiller3201000001001100
 Total3626106511058119900
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Kyle Quenzer3000184424200
Kyle Barrett1010116761100
Doug Evans2000142203300
Total601043121388600

Expos

# Batting PA AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO TB Sac RoE
Mike Bessette4221100002001100
Dante Roberge4311200001000100
KC Carone4311100001001100
Garrett Richardello4311200001000100
Amillio Roberge4310000001000000
Brian Filbig4421000000000100
JoJo Baez4423200000000300
Dylan Benz4400000000004300
Tyler Pulver4412310000000000
Sam Mendez4322100001000200
Jeff Schliecher3200100001000000
 Total4335131213100080061300
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Amillio Roberge2000172767101
Jeremy Ossa5100194321800
Total71003661088901
PA
0
0
AB
26
35
RBI
5
13
2B
1
1
3B
1
0
SB
5
0
SF
1
0
TB
9
13
Sac
0
0
RoE
0
0
IP
6
7
W
0
1
L
1
0
S
0
0
BF
43
36
H
12
6
R
13
10
ER
8
8
BB
8
8
SO
6
9
HR
0
0
HBP
0
1