Details

Date Time League Season
July 24, 2022 10:00 AM CTABL 2022

Field

Kevin Legare Memorial Baseball Field
40 Old Farms Rd, Willington, CT 06279, USA

Results

TeamROutcome
Ducks7Win
Badgers6Loss

Ducks

# Batting PA AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO TB Sac RoE
Joe Turcotte0311100000100000
Guillermo Paulino0402100000000000
Kyle McBride0301100001000000
Mike Musumeci0402000000000000
Tyler Allen0321010001002000
Corey Shearer0321100000101000
Andy Rhodes0312100001000000
Aaron Tauber0301100001001000
Greg Gionfriddo0411100000002000
 Total3630712710004206000
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Joe Turcotte71003456441200
Total71003456441200

Badgers

# Batting PA AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO TB Sac RoE
Mike Levesque0311000000001000
Nik Martin0200000000001000
Kyle Quenzer0100100001100000
Tony Eldredge0300000000002000
Ryan Skaff0210000001001000
Nick Paggioli0321000000000000
Scott Greenbaum0210100001000000
Hank Job0100000000001000
Ben Gardner0200100000000000
Ryan Brown0301000000002000
Doug Evans0301100000001000
Joey Torza0300000000003000
J.D. Miller0111000001000000
 Total3429654000041012000
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Kyle Quenzer6000369723800
Total6000369723800
PA
0
0
AB
30
29
R
7
6
H
12
5
RBI
7
4
2B
1
0
3B
0
0
SB
0
0
BB
4
4
HBP
2
1
SF
0
0
SO
6
12
TB
0
0
Sac
0
0
RoE
0
0
IP
7
6
W
1
0
L
0
0
S
0
0
BF
34
36
H
5
9
R
6
7
ER
4
2
BB
4
3
SO
12
8
HR
0
0
HBP
0
0