Details

Date Time League Season
August 9, 2026 10:00 AM CTABL 2026

Field

Kevin Legare Memorial Baseball Field
40 Old Farms Rd, Willington, CT 06279, USA

Results

Team1234567RHEOutcome
Expos10020XX3xxLoss
Badgers14108XX1471Win

Expos

# Batting PA AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO TB Sac RoE
Joe Beaudry2211010000000200
Tyler Tashea2212100000000200
Jesus Sanchez2200000000000000
Cam McPeck2111200101000400
Matthew Carello2100000001000000
William Carlisle2200000000000000
Kobe Martinez2200000000001000
Matt Garvais2200000000001000
Kyle Eldridge2200000000002000
Cody Potvin1100000000000000
Dylan Lemaire1100000000001000
Mike Bessette1101010000000200
 Total2119353201020051000
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Joe Beaudry40103031155513
Cam McPeck.100043330000
Total4.10103461485513

Badgers

# Batting PA AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO TB Sac RoE
Mike Levesque4432300000000201
Tim Hanlon4320000020000011
Frank Portaro4322300000100200
Ryan Skaff4412400100000500
Harris Reid3200000001000001
Kyle Barrett3110000002000000
Perry Russo3221000010100100
Kyle McBride3220000001000000
Peter Torres3210100010100001
Doug Evans3100200001010000
 Total342414713001453101014
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Doug Evans5100215332510
Total5100215332510
PA
0
0
AB
19
24
RBI
3
13
2B
2
0
3B
0
0
SB
0
4
SF
0
1
TB
10
10
Sac
0
1
RoE
0
4
IP
4.3333333333333
5
W
0
1
L
1
0
S
0
0
BF
34
21
H
6
5
R
14
3
ER
8
3
BB
5
2
SO
5
5
HR
1
1
HBP
3
0