Details

Date Time League Season
August 10, 2025 10:00 AM CTABL 2025

Field

Kevin Legare Memorial Baseball Field
40 Old Farms Rd, Willington, CT 06279, USA

Results

Team123456789RHEOutcome
Hornets11322120214207Loss
Badgers06221100315103Win

Hornets

# Batting PA AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO TB Sac RoE
00Zach Rider6433300121100600
21Joe Turcotte6613210000001400
3Marc Parent5501000000002100
34Ben Lopata6642000000000200
77Kyle McBride65344002010001000
22Bryan Soria5501200000001100
50Michael Louchen6512300101000500
9Eryk Jones6412010002002300
10Franklin Frias6612000010001200
 Total5246142014204351073400
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Zach Rider2.0000151605300
Michael Louchen4.0000277643201
Eryk Jones2.0010122223101
Total8010541014611602

Badgers

# Batting PA AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO TB Sac RoE
Mike Levesque6331100022011100
Tim Hanlon 6310000013000001
Harris Reid 0010000000000000
Max Adams6410100012000001
Frank Portaro6521000011000103
Kyle Barrett6513210001001400
Ryan Skaff6512100001001200
Tony Eldredge6611100010002100
Justin Cirone6421200031101100
Cody Bouteiller6521100010100102
 Total54401510910010112161107
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Justin Cirone400000000000
Kyle Barrett100000000000
Ryan Skaff200000000000
Mike Levesque110000000000
Total810000000000
PA
0
0
AB
46
40
RBI
14
9
2B
2
1
3B
0
0
SB
3
10
SF
0
1
TB
34
11
Sac
0
0
RoE
0
7
IP
8
8
W
0
1
L
1
0
S
0
0
BF
54
0
H
10
0
R
14
0
ER
6
0
BB
11
0
SO
6
0
HR
0
0
HBP
2
0