Details

Date Time League Season
May 17, 2026 1:00 PM CTABL 2026

Field

Kevin Legare Memorial Baseball Field
40 Old Farms Rd, Willington, CT 06279, USA

Results

Team1234567RHEOutcome
Badgers0200000261Loss
Wombats200402X8xxWin

Badgers

# Batting PA AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO TB Sac RoE
Mike Levesque3300000000001000
Harris Reid3202000001000200
Parker Bennett3300000000001000
Kyle McBride3200000001001000
Kyle Barrett3310000000000001
Ryan Skaff3311200100000400
Frank Portaro3201000001000100
Perry Russo3300000000001000
Justin Cirone3200000011000001
Damian Lavertue3301000010001100
Tony Eldredge2201000000000100
 Total322826200124005902
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Doug Evans5010269661201
Perry Russo100061223100
Total60103210884301

Wombats

# Batting PA AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO TB Sac RoE
Aidan Donahue3311010000001000
Danny Lear3311200100000000
Mike Matosian3210000001000000
Andrew Gurekovich3220000001000000
Robert Barbash3222100010100000
Brandon Kilfeather2201000000000000
C.J Miller3211300011000000
Manny Cummings2100000001000000
Allen Linares2200000000000000
Norgie Castro2201100000000000
Matt Judd2201000000000000
Joseph Pena2201000000001000
 Total302589710124102000
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Danny Lear7100325214500
Total7100325214500
PA
0
0
AB
28
25
RBI
2
7
2B
0
1
3B
0
0
SB
2
2
SF
0
0
TB
9
0
Sac
0
0
RoE
2
0
IP
6
7
W
0
1
L
1
0
S
0
0
BF
32
32
H
10
5
R
8
2
ER
8
1
BB
4
4
SO
3
5
HR
0
0
HBP
1
0