GHIBL 2017 Batting

GHIBL 2017 Batting

RankPlayerTeamABRHRBI2B3BHRSBBBHBPSFSOAVGOBPG
1Seth ZimmermanHoss0000000000000.0000.0000
2Connor WaittHoss0000000000000.0000.0000
3Matt McCluskeyRoyals0000000000000.0000.0000
4Joe MitchellHoss2010000000010.5000.5001
5Tyler KapushinskiHornets447642003401110.1360.20416
6Wilson FigueroaHornets8021000010040.2500.3334
7Eric FischlRockies241500001310100.2080.32110
8Mike WineDevils0000000000000.0000.0000
9Brian BoernerRockies3121000020000.6670.8002
10Mark CoreyDevils9012100010020.1110.2003
11Christian BarryRoyals3023100000010.6670.6671
12Manny GonzalezHoss17110000010020.0590.1116
13Allen NunezWombats315125210230040.3870.44112
14Joseph MollicaRockies3131000000001.0001.0001
15Nick DiTarantoDevils30464200130030.2000.27311
16Tyler PinaChiefs15561120500000.4000.4005
17Ben HaffordChiefs26371000122060.2690.36716
18Matt HarringtonHoss3911175300362050.4360.53214
19Ronald BlackWombats305853001110160.2670.45213
20Leo DavilaExpos(2018)37106320181001180.1620.33316
21Kevin HughesRockies1000000000010.0000.0001
22Alex BleicherPhillies376137100140090.3510.41514
23AJ PlacanicoHornets8210000020060.1250.3005
24Bill DickersonDevils3110000000010.3330.3332
25Rich HiltonRoyals3341082000700140.3030.42512
26Adam MalinowskiChiefs3441273102500110.3530.43615
27John CarlsonHoss18143000000080.2220.2226
28Chris RiveraWombats26785010350050.3080.41913
29Marc ParentHornets372830000110130.2160.25612
30Leiben OcasioDevils231210000210150.0870.19210
31Jordan CopesRoyals22121000031040.0910.2317
32Al MateoHoss11011000030050.0910.2866
33Rich SearleWombats26466310251180.2310.36411
34JR FigueroaHornets13341100030050.3080.4385
35Joel FigueroaDevils37483000130040.2160.27515
36Norgie CastroWombats1000000000000.0000.0001
37Brian CunninghamExpos(2018)10010000220010.1000.2504
38John JakubowskiChiefs2012000010000.5000.6671
39Sean PerezHoss10120000120030.2000.3334
40Nate StarkHoss17132000000050.1760.1767
41Nico MollicaExpos391772002100130.1790.20016
42Jon WermePhillies3811132100930040.3420.39013
43Stephen RanieriRavens31660210142090.1940.32415
44Jay BottiRoyals3011310000111070.1000.35715
45Eric MalinowskiChiefs3261211200300040.3750.37516
46Ken KlebartHoss30341100121040.1330.21212
47Brian SmoligaWombats24162000100000.2500.25010
48Ian AdelsteinExpos(2018)23075100000030.3040.3047
49Mike BelleroseBlue Jays344711000400120.2060.28913
50Nick OehmsenRockies28111000050090.0360.18215
51Nico PiscopoPhillies309103110523110.3330.41711
52Kevin LinskeyRoyals0000000000000.0000.0000
53Mike ReynoldsHoss29343000151370.1380.26312
54Brian Smith-NelsonDucks293130000721140.0340.25615
55Dan BrunettiExpos(2018)29863100154050.2070.39512
56John O’MaraRockies25341200220070.1600.22210
57Sebby MottaPhillies294850000202120.2760.30312
58Neil HossHoss32340000020070.1250.17613
59Manny CummingsWombats15542100050010.2670.4509
60George PlatsisExpos(2018)41674010390080.1710.32016
61Matt KaszyckiHornets293632001000130.2070.20711
62Carl GugliettaRoyals12000000010030.0000.0776
63Josh SvobodaRoyals2914114200281090.3790.52611
64Jeremy RosadoWombats266321103331150.1150.27314
65Sean MyersExpos(2018)1000000000010.0000.0001
66Zack SavlukHornets367132200320090.3610.39511
67Jon SmithDevils25130000020080.1200.18513
68William PricePhillies26331000150040.1150.25813
69John CorkeryRoyals0000000000000.0000.0000
70Luis GonzalezWombats11001000000050.0000.0008
71John ComeyPhillies19332200160090.1580.3609
72Mike MorinHornets152210001210100.1330.2788
73Alex WeirExpos16120000000060.1250.1256
74Bill RiggieriRoyals4012122110433180.3000.38312
75Nikko SevillaChiefs20234000110070.1500.19011
76Sebby MollicaRockies41680000322080.1950.26716
77Matt L’ItalienRavens302430002101130.1330.15615
78Sam LusardiHoss17330000010060.1760.2227
79Mike AngeliChiefs13413100280120.0770.4099
80Elliot SchaefferHoss20461100120140.3000.3488
81Andrew GurekovichWombats303760012000100.2330.23312
82Steve CichockiExpos(2018)3200000010010.0000.2502
83Elijah LarabaRockies473114100100090.2340.23416
84Nic CangimiChiefs5112010100020.2000.2003
85Dave MichaudHoss19222000241040.1050.2928
86Chris DirgoWombats18321000140050.1110.27313
87Andy DePeauHornets452126000320060.2670.29815
88Mike LessardPhillies30774000151030.2330.36113
89Joe “Junior” AntonelliRoyals318114000060140.3550.44712
90Dan MurrayHoss10651100170020.5000.7064
91Eric NaglePhillies0000000000000.0000.0000
92Jason HurlbutHornets18261000011020.3330.4008
93Joe MarinoHoss16211000030080.0630.2117
94Nate LuscombeWombats33584020641160.2420.33314
95Henry WixPhillies24263001102090.2500.3089
96Nick GenoveseHornets293640001610150.2070.36113
97Avery BoissyExpos(2018)6100000010040.0000.1432
98Curtis AnthonyRoyals357127210140150.3430.40011
99Steve SalvatorChiefs317530003611100.1610.30813
100Mike RussellHoss5010000020020.2000.4292
101Randy NoackWombats27466102141080.2220.34413
102Mike MusumeciExpos(2018)4081611400040030.4000.45514
103Kevin QuinnPhillies17132000050040.1760.3649
104Kevin McKenzieChiefs15021100000060.1330.1339
105Dan HobsonExpos(2018)0000000000000.0000.0000
106Paul WeinsteinRockies31364000040060.1940.28614
107Jordan EnglishDiamondbacks13683300041000.6150.7225
108Steve RiznerHoss363710000600110.1940.31015
109Jon SykesRoyals1102000030010.0000.7501
110Joe PetrasChiefs16451000241140.3130.45510
111Allen LinaresWombats14041000110040.2860.3336
112Joe TurcotteExpos(2018)42101273205810120.2860.41216
113Carlos Ruiz Jr.Ravens3010000000010.3330.3331
114Nick TothHornets0000000000000.0000.0000
115Ryan FloriRockies22452100020060.2270.2929
116Eric FanelliPhillies0000000000000.0000.0000
117Scott ClouserRoyals341271000143090.2060.34111
118Luke SacharczykChiefs42181573001461050.3570.44915
119Beckett ScannelliWombats11252100310030.4550.5004
120Angel DavilaExpos(2018)40294000030070.2250.27915
121Tony FamigliettiHornets32783000232070.2500.35113
122Tommy HoliganPhillies37683200410180.2160.23113
123Desi FigueroaRavens380610000010160.1580.17916
124Anthony AbbiatiHoss4222010000100.5000.4002
125Tim FieldRoyals385674000510110.1580.27314
126Justin O’ConnellWombats9120000000020.2220.2227
127Brian JacobsDevils15000000010090.0000.0639
128Chris KellyRoyals0000000000000.0000.0000
129John RosarioWombats28742100042030.1430.29414
130Christian DiazHornets337970105111080.2730.46714
131Ethan AronsonRavens6100000020040.0000.2503
132Brian PeerChiefs34111112200030110.3240.36812
133Chris McGrathDevils3120000000010.6670.6671
134Joe BowkerExpos(2018)0000000000000.0000.0000
135Corey BeaudreauRoyals0000000000000.0000.0000
136Jimmy MarinoChiefs3771311500661080.3510.45515
137Will SmithHoss21121000010040.0950.1369
138Chris PlatsisExpos(2018)325422000700120.1250.28216
139Brendon WillisRockies3758100041000140.2160.38315
140Dan BachertDevils18331000010070.1670.21110
141Matt EllisRockies28382210021070.2860.35512
142Joe BenderPhillies16253100010010.3130.3536
143Tyler AparoWombats2000000000000.0000.0002
144Matt CreponBadgers281200002300160.0710.16113
145Doug WhitehornChiefs18662000210020.3330.3687
146Cody JohansonPhillies0000000000000.0000.0000
147Robbie KilduffWombats28373200451090.2500.38213
148Jay BanksRoyals0000000000000.0000.0000
149Zach LockePhillies3671281000210100.3330.38513
150Greg KraucunasExpos(2018)308105200100120.3330.32310
151Luis CalderonHornets34494000480060.2650.40515
152Dan CumminsPhillies387111000440160.2890.34913
153Ben LopataDevils305102200062090.3330.47415
154Steve SadlakChiefs2911106210040160.3450.41211
155Christian PerryRockies307101010450080.3330.42911
156Matt GionfriddoDevils6000000000040.0000.0002
157Frank CarabilloWombats3000000000020.0000.0003
158Dan CopesRoyals3841513200150320.3950.43513
159Dane LustilaHoss221211000800110.0910.33311
160Gordie LustilaHoss14253100031010.3570.5006
161Jacob PullenExpos(2018)333920000500170.2730.36814
162Herb MelforPhillies363951000111110.2500.28213
163Jesse WilkinsonRoyals312441000001120.1290.12511
164Justin TokarzDevils223740001401100.3180.4079
165Tyler SmithChiefs12442200240030.3330.5008
166Zack NaglePhillies0000000000000.0000.0000
167Shane LegareRoyals40141918501263270.4750.54914
168Zach UnderwoodBadgers221401000410110.1820.33312
169Paul ArceHornets40121661001182250.4000.50015
170Mike RoushChiefs3311972104610100.2730.40015
171Dave MassaroRoyals0000000000000.0000.0000
172Mark HiltonRoyals0000000000000.0000.0000
173Mitch LemereChiefs8220000120040.2500.4009
174Andy RhodesHornets285410002320130.1430.27312
175Tim LapierreHornets4071040004511130.2500.34016
176Anthony RedamontiChiefs17595410010030.5290.5566